98072 Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local
  • Number
    98072
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98071
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98072/ Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Vadala Road. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98072/ Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 10:21 origin 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Govandi(GV) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Vadala Road(VDLR) 11:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98040 Panvel Junction 07:55 Vadala Road 08:56 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98162 Panvel Junction 17:46 Vadala Road 18:47 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98034 Panvel Junction 07:23 Vadala Road 08:24 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98152 Panvel Junction 16:45 Vadala Road 17:46 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98030 Panvel Junction 07:09 Vadala Road 08:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98064 Panvel Junction 09:44 Vadala Road 10:47 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98050 Panvel Junction 08:40 Vadala Road 09:41 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98174 Panvel Junction 18:53 Vadala Road 19:55 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98124 Panvel Junction 14:41 Vadala Road 15:42 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98082 Panvel Junction 11:20 Vadala Road 12:21 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98116 Panvel Junction 14:13 Vadala Road 15:14 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98236 Panvel Junction 23:36 Vadala Road 00:38 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98194 Panvel Junction 20:27 Vadala Road 21:28 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98072 Panvel Junction 10:21 Vadala Road 11:23 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98024 Panvel Junction 06:41 Vadala Road 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98098 Panvel Junction 12:49 Vadala Road 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98130 Panvel Junction 15:00 Vadala Road 16:01 Daily
Panvel - Vadala Road Slow Local 98090 Panvel Junction 12:04 Vadala Road 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of 21:02 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14646/ Shalimar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)