98035 Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98035
  • Source
    Vadala Road/VDLR
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98034
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

98035/ Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98035/ Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadala Road(VDLR) origin 06:46 origin 0
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar(GTBN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Chunabhatti(CHF) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Govandi(GV) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98205 Vadala Road 20:27 Panvel Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98201 Vadala Road 20:14 Panvel Junction 21:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98167 Vadala Road 17:30 Panvel Junction 18:32 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98163 Vadala Road 17:14 Panvel Junction 18:19 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98035 Vadala Road 06:46 Panvel Junction 07:48 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98155 Vadala Road 16:34 Panvel Junction 17:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98109 Vadala Road 13:17 Panvel Junction 14:20 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98101 Vadala Road 12:31 Panvel Junction 13:33 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98061 Vadala Road 09:08 Panvel Junction 10:10 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98219 Vadala Road 21:40 Panvel Junction 22:42 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98213 Vadala Road 21:11 Panvel Junction 22:13 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98055 Vadala Road 08:34 Panvel Junction 09:37 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98173 Vadala Road 17:55 Panvel Junction 18:57 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98009 Vadala Road 05:06 Panvel Junction 06:08 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98119 Vadala Road 13:58 Panvel Junction 15:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98197 Vadala Road 20:00 Panvel Junction 21:03 Daily
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98191 Vadala Road 19:27 Panvel Junction 20:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98021 Vadala Road 05:52 Panvel Junction 06:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local 98137 Vadala Road 15:22 Panvel Junction 16:24 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local ?
  • Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 98035 Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local runs ?
  • 98035 Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98035 Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98035 Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local train is 1m at Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar, Chunabhatti, Kurla Junction, Tilaknagar, Chembur, Govandi, Mankhurd, Vashi, Sanpada, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave, Belapur CBD, Kharghar, Mansarovar, Khandeshwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local ?
  • Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local runs between Vadala Road to Panvel Junction. It departs from Vadala Road at 06:46 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98035 ?
  • 98035 arrives on platform number at Vadala Road and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local?
  • Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 39km between Vadala Road and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vadala Road - Panvel Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 07:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)