98017 Vashi - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98017
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98016
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98017/ Vashi - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98017/ Vashi - Panvel Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 06:11 origin 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Panvel Slow Local 98017 Vashi 06:11 Panvel Junction 06:42 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16524/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Mysuru) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)