98017 Vashi - Panvel Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vashi - Panvel Slow Local
  • Number
    98017
  • Source
    Vashi/VSH
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    98016
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

98017/ Vashi - Panvel Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vashi and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 98017/ Vashi - Panvel Slow Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vashi(VSH) origin 06:11 origin 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vashi - Panvel Slow Local 98017 Vashi 06:11 Panvel Junction 06:42 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vashi - Panvel Slow Local ?
  • Vashi - Panvel Slow Local Train Number is 98017.

  • How many days in a week 98017 Vashi - Panvel Slow Local runs ?
  • 98017 Vashi - Panvel Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 98017 Vashi - Panvel Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 98017 Vashi - Panvel Slow Local train is 1m at Sanpada, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave, Belapur CBD, Kharghar, Mansarovar, Khandeshwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Vashi - Panvel Slow Local ?
  • Vashi - Panvel Slow Local runs between Vashi to Panvel Junction. It departs from Vashi at 06:11 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 98017 ?
  • 98017 arrives on platform number at Vashi and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vashi - Panvel Slow Local?
  • Vashi - Panvel Slow Local took 0h 31m to cover total distance of 20km between Vashi and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vashi - Panvel Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 06:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains