97636 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurla - Mumbai CST Local
  • Number
    97636
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    16 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97636/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 16 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97636/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 19:19 origin 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Byculla(BY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 19:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurla - Mumbai CST Slow Local 97618 Kurla Junction 15:47 Mumbai CSM Terminus 16:17 Daily
C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97612 Kurla Junction 09:11 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)