97636 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurla - Mumbai CST Local
  • Number
    97636
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    16 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

97636/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 16 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97636/ Kurla - Mumbai CST Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 19:19 origin 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Byculla(BY) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 19:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
C12 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 97612 Kurla Junction 09:11 Mumbai CSM Terminus 09:41 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurla - Mumbai CST Local ?
  • Kurla - Mumbai CST Local Train Number is 97636.

  • How many days in a week 97636 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local runs ?
  • 97636 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97636 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97636 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local train is m at Kurla Junction, Mumbai Sion, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Byculla, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurla - Mumbai CST Local ?
  • Kurla - Mumbai CST Local runs between Kurla Junction to Mumbai CST. It departs from Kurla Junction at 19:19 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97636 ?
  • 97636 arrives on platform number at Kurla Junction and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurla - Mumbai CST Local?
  • Kurla - Mumbai CST Local took to cover total distance of 16 km   between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Kurla - Mumbai CST Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 19:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains