97429 DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97429
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97428
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

97429/ DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97429/ DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Sion(SIN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DT7 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local 97415 Dadar Central 19:57 Thane 20:35 Daily
DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local 97429 Dadar Central 22:30 Thane 23:08 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local ?
  • DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 97429.

  • How many days in a week 97429 DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 97429 DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97429 DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97429 DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund,

  • What is the Schedule of DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local ?
  • DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local runs between Dadar Central to Thane. It departs from Dadar Central at 22:30 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97429 ?
  • 97429 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local?
  • DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local took 0h 38m to cover total distance of 24km between Dadar Central and Thane.

  • What is the last station of DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 23:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains