97428 DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97428
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97427
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

97428/ DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97428/ DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 19:10 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DT6 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97408 Thane 17:31 Dadar Central 18:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97402 Thane 17:15 Dadar Central 17:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97428 Thane 19:10 Dadar Central 19:49 Daily
DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97426 Thane 18:57 Dadar Central 19:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT8 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97420 Thane 18:24 Dadar Central 19:03 Daily
DT16 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97442 Thane 21:41 Dadar Central 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)