97426 DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97426
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97427
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

97426/ DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97426/ DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 18:57 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DT6 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97408 Thane 17:31 Dadar Central 18:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97402 Thane 17:15 Dadar Central 17:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97428 Thane 19:10 Dadar Central 19:49 Daily
DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97426 Thane 18:57 Dadar Central 19:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT8 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97420 Thane 18:24 Dadar Central 19:03 Daily
DT16 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97442 Thane 21:41 Dadar Central 22:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:14. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
14258/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
13151/ Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) run from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)