97415 DT7 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DT7 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97415
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97414
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

97415/ DT7 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97415/ DT7 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 19:57 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Sion(SIN) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DT7 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local 97415 Dadar Central 19:57 Thane 20:35 Daily
DT9 / Dadar - Thane Slow Local 97429 Dadar Central 22:30 Thane 23:08 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

80635/ Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special run from Hatia to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 06:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 22:23 and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)