97402 DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97402
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97403
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

97402/ DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97402/ DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 17:15 origin 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sion(SIN) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DT6 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97408 Thane 17:31 Dadar Central 18:11 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97402 Thane 17:15 Dadar Central 17:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT14 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97428 Thane 19:10 Dadar Central 19:49 Daily
DT12 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97426 Thane 18:57 Dadar Central 19:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DT8 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97420 Thane 18:24 Dadar Central 19:03 Daily
DT16 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local 97442 Thane 21:41 Dadar Central 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local Train Number is 97402.

  • How many days in a week 97402 DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local runs ?
  • 97402 DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97402 DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97402 DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local train is 1m at Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga,

  • What is the Schedule of DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local runs between Thane to Dadar Central. It departs from Thane at 17:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97402 ?
  • 97402 arrives on platform number 1 at Thane and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local?
  • DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local took 0h 37m to cover total distance of 24km between Thane and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DT4 / Thane - Dadar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 17:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains