97262 DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97262
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97262/ DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97262/ DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 22:48 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Sion(SIN) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97226 Dombivli 13:48 Dadar Central 14:49 Daily
DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97262 Dombivli 22:48 Dadar Central 23:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97240 Dombivli 17:32 Dadar Central 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Train Number is 97262.

  • How many days in a week 97262 DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local runs ?
  • 97262 DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97262 DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97262 DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local train is 1m at Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga,

  • What is the Schedule of DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local runs between Dombivli to Dadar Central. It departs from Dombivli at 22:48 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97262 ?
  • 97262 arrives on platform number 2 at Dombivli and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local?
  • DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 39km between Dombivli and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DDL10 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 23:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)