97253 DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97253
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97253/ DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97253/ DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 19:43 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Sion(SIN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97253 Dadar Central 19:43 Dombivli 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DDL9 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local 97243 Dadar Central 17:58 Dombivli 18:58 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local ?
  • DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local Train Number is 97253.

  • How many days in a week 97253 DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local runs ?
  • 97253 DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97253 DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97253 DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local train is 1m at Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar,

  • What is the Schedule of DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local ?
  • DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local runs between Dadar Central to Dombivli. It departs from Dadar Central at 19:43 and reaches Dombivli/DI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97253 ?
  • 97253 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number 2 at Dombivli.

  • What is the travel route and time of DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local?
  • DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local took 1h 2m to cover total distance of 39km between Dadar Central and Dombivli.

  • What is the last station of DDL11 / Dadar - Dombivli Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dombivli at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains