97240 DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    97240
  • Source
    Dombivli/DI
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    39km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 2m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

97240/ DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dombivli and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 39km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97240/ DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dombivli(DI) origin 17:32 origin 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Sion(SIN) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DDL4 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97226 Dombivli 13:48 Dadar Central 14:49 Daily
DDL6 / Dombivli - Dadar Slow Local 97240 Dombivli 17:32 Dadar Central 18:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)