97145 DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97145
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

97145/ DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97145/ DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:27 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Sion(SIN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK31 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95737 Dadar Central 19:13 Kalyan Junction 20:14 Daily
DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95729 Dadar Central 18:01 Kalyan Junction 19:01 Daily
DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95725 Dadar Central 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK13 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97065 Dadar Central 13:05 Kalyan Junction 14:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK27 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97131 Dadar Central 18:43 Kalyan Junction 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK29 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97133 Dadar Central 19:11 Kalyan Junction 20:27 Daily
DK25 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97125 Dadar Central 18:19 Kalyan Junction 19:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK3 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97037 Dadar Central 09:44 Kalyan Junction 10:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97145 Dadar Central 20:27 Kalyan Junction 21:37 Daily
DK7 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95715 Dadar Central 10:45 Kalyan Junction 11:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK5 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95711 Dadar Central 10:09 Kalyan Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local Train Number is 97145.

  • How many days in a week 97145 DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local runs ?
  • 97145 DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97145 DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97145 DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local train is 1m at Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli,

  • What is the Schedule of DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local runs between Dadar Central to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 20:27 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97145 ?
  • 97145 arrives on platform number at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local?
  • DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 45km between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 21:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)