97145 DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97145
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

97145/ DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97145/ DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:27 origin 0
Matunga(MTN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Sion(SIN) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DK31 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95737 Dadar Central 19:13 Kalyan Junction 20:14 Daily
DK23 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95729 Dadar Central 18:01 Kalyan Junction 19:01 Daily
DK19 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95725 Dadar Central 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK13 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97065 Dadar Central 13:05 Kalyan Junction 14:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK27 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97131 Dadar Central 18:43 Kalyan Junction 19:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK29 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97133 Dadar Central 19:11 Kalyan Junction 20:27 Daily
DK25 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97125 Dadar Central 18:19 Kalyan Junction 19:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK3 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97037 Dadar Central 09:44 Kalyan Junction 10:53 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK33 / Dadar - Kalyan Slow Local 97145 Dadar Central 20:27 Kalyan Junction 21:37 Daily
DK7 / Dadar - Kalyan (15 Car) Fast Local 95715 Dadar Central 10:45 Kalyan Junction 11:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
DK5 / Dadar - Kalyan SemiFast Local 95711 Dadar Central 10:09 Kalyan Junction 11:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 08:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17317/ Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Express run from HUBLI JN to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:08. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)