97142 TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97142
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97142/ TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97142/ TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 20:50 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Thane(TNA) 21:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97094 Kalyan Junction 16:00 Thane 16:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TK8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97086 Kalyan Junction 15:13 Thane 15:44 Daily
TK16 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97118 Kalyan Junction 18:58 Thane 19:29 Daily
TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97108 Kalyan Junction 18:10 Thane 18:41 Daily
TK18 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97132 Kalyan Junction 19:49 Thane 20:21 Daily
TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97142 Kalyan Junction 20:50 Thane 21:23 Daily
TK6 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97056 Kalyan Junction 12:24 Thane 12:56 Daily
TK4 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97048 Kalyan Junction 11:21 Thane 11:54 Daily
TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97044 Kalyan Junction 11:06 Thane 11:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)