97141 CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97141
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 1m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97141/ CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97141/ CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 19:57 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Thane(TNA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK15 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97079 Kurla Junction 14:30 Kalyan Junction 15:30 Daily
CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97101 Kurla Junction 16:54 Kalyan Junction 17:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97141 Kurla Junction 19:57 Kalyan Junction 20:58 Daily
CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97053 Kurla Junction 12:01 Kalyan Junction 13:04 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)