97114 CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97114
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97115
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97114/ CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97114/ CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 18:48 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97114 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Kurla Junction 19:45 Daily
CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97064 Kalyan Junction 13:20 Kurla Junction 14:17 Daily
CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97038 Kalyan Junction 10:41 Kurla Junction 11:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)