97108 TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97108
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97107
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97108/ TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97108/ TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 18:10 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK-8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97062 Kalyan Junction 13:08 Thane 13:40 Daily
TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97094 Kalyan Junction 16:00 Thane 16:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TK8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97086 Kalyan Junction 15:13 Thane 15:44 Daily
TK16 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97118 Kalyan Junction 18:58 Thane 19:29 Daily
TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97108 Kalyan Junction 18:10 Thane 18:41 Daily
TK18 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97132 Kalyan Junction 19:49 Thane 20:21 Daily
TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97142 Kalyan Junction 20:50 Thane 21:23 Daily
TK6 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97056 Kalyan Junction 12:24 Thane 12:56 Daily
TK4 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97048 Kalyan Junction 11:21 Thane 11:54 Daily
TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97044 Kalyan Junction 11:06 Thane 11:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 97108.

  • How many days in a week 97108 TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 97108 TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97108 TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97108 TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Thane. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 18:10 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97108 ?
  • 97108 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local?
  • TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local took 0h 31m to cover total distance of 20km between Kalyan Junction and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 18:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains