97108 TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97108
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97107
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97108/ TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97108/ TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 18:10 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Thane(TNA) 18:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97094 Kalyan Junction 16:00 Thane 16:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TK8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97086 Kalyan Junction 15:13 Thane 15:44 Daily
TK16 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97118 Kalyan Junction 18:58 Thane 19:29 Daily
TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97108 Kalyan Junction 18:10 Thane 18:41 Daily
TK18 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97132 Kalyan Junction 19:49 Thane 20:21 Daily
TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97142 Kalyan Junction 20:50 Thane 21:23 Daily
TK6 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97056 Kalyan Junction 12:24 Thane 12:56 Daily
TK4 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97048 Kalyan Junction 11:21 Thane 11:54 Daily
TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97044 Kalyan Junction 11:06 Thane 11:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12854/ Amarkantak Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12848/ Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12704/ Falaknuma Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12612/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)