97103 TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97103
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97102
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97103/ TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97103/ TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97075 Thane 14:33 Kalyan Junction 15:05 Daily
TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97103 Thane 17:25 Kalyan Junction 17:58 Daily
TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97035 Thane 10:06 Kalyan Junction 10:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local Train Number is 97103.

  • How many days in a week 97103 TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local runs ?
  • 97103 TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97103 TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97103 TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli,

  • What is the Schedule of TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local runs between Thane to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Thane at 17:25 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97103 ?
  • 97103 arrives on platform number 2 at Thane and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local?
  • TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local took 0h 33m to cover total distance of 20km between Thane and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 17:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains