97103 TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97103
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97102
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97103/ TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97103/ TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97075 Thane 14:33 Kalyan Junction 15:05 Daily
TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97103 Thane 17:25 Kalyan Junction 17:58 Daily
TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97035 Thane 10:06 Kalyan Junction 10:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)