97101 CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97101
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    97100
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97101/ CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97101/ CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 16:54 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK15 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97079 Kurla Junction 14:30 Kalyan Junction 15:30 Daily
CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97101 Kurla Junction 16:54 Kalyan Junction 17:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97141 Kurla Junction 19:57 Kalyan Junction 20:58 Daily
CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97053 Kurla Junction 12:01 Kalyan Junction 13:04 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)