97094 TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97094
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97094/ TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97094/ TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 16:00 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Thane(TNA) 16:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK-8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97062 Kalyan Junction 13:08 Thane 13:40 Daily
TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97094 Kalyan Junction 16:00 Thane 16:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TK8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97086 Kalyan Junction 15:13 Thane 15:44 Daily
TK16 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97118 Kalyan Junction 18:58 Thane 19:29 Daily
TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97108 Kalyan Junction 18:10 Thane 18:41 Daily
TK18 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97132 Kalyan Junction 19:49 Thane 20:21 Daily
TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97142 Kalyan Junction 20:50 Thane 21:23 Daily
TK6 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97056 Kalyan Junction 12:24 Thane 12:56 Daily
TK4 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97048 Kalyan Junction 11:21 Thane 11:54 Daily
TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97044 Kalyan Junction 11:06 Thane 11:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)