97075 TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97075
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97075/ TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97075/ TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 14:33 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97075 Thane 14:33 Kalyan Junction 15:05 Daily
TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97103 Thane 17:25 Kalyan Junction 17:58 Daily
TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97035 Thane 10:06 Kalyan Junction 10:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)