97064 CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97064
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97063
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97064/ CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97064/ CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Thane(TNA) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97114 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Kurla Junction 19:45 Daily
CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97064 Kalyan Junction 13:20 Kurla Junction 14:17 Daily
CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97038 Kalyan Junction 10:41 Kurla Junction 11:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)