97064 CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97064
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97063
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97064/ CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97064/ CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 13:20 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Thane(TNA) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 14:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97114 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Kurla Junction 19:45 Daily
CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97064 Kalyan Junction 13:20 Kurla Junction 14:17 Daily
CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97038 Kalyan Junction 10:41 Kurla Junction 11:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)