97053 CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97053
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97052
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97053/ CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97053/ CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 12:01 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Thane(TNA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:04 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK15 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97079 Kurla Junction 14:30 Kalyan Junction 15:30 Daily
CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97101 Kurla Junction 16:54 Kalyan Junction 17:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97141 Kurla Junction 19:57 Kalyan Junction 20:58 Daily
CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97053 Kurla Junction 12:01 Kalyan Junction 13:04 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)