97053 CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97053
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97052
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97053/ CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97053/ CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 12:01 origin 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Thane(TNA) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:04 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK15 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97079 Kurla Junction 14:30 Kalyan Junction 15:30 Daily
CK17 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97101 Kurla Junction 16:54 Kalyan Junction 17:54 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK27 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97141 Kurla Junction 19:57 Kalyan Junction 20:58 Daily
CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local 97053 Kurla Junction 12:01 Kalyan Junction 13:04 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local Train Number is 97053.

  • How many days in a week 97053 CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local runs ?
  • 97053 CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97053 CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97053 CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local train is 1m at Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli,

  • What is the Schedule of CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local runs between Kurla Junction to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Kurla Junction at 12:01 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97053 ?
  • 97053 arrives on platform number at Kurla Junction and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local?
  • CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local took 1h 3m to cover total distance of 38km between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of CK13 / Kurla - Kalyan Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 13:04 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains