97044 TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    97044
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97043
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97044/ TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97044/ TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 11:06 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK10 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97094 Kalyan Junction 16:00 Thane 16:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TK8 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97086 Kalyan Junction 15:13 Thane 15:44 Daily
TK16 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97118 Kalyan Junction 18:58 Thane 19:29 Daily
TK14 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97108 Kalyan Junction 18:10 Thane 18:41 Daily
TK18 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97132 Kalyan Junction 19:49 Thane 20:21 Daily
TK20 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97142 Kalyan Junction 20:50 Thane 21:23 Daily
TK6 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97056 Kalyan Junction 12:24 Thane 12:56 Daily
TK4 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97048 Kalyan Junction 11:21 Thane 11:54 Daily
TK2 / Kalyan - Thane Slow Local 97044 Kalyan Junction 11:06 Thane 11:37 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15035/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15003/ Chauri Chaura Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express run from Haridwar to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
14645/ Shalimar Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)