97038 CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97038
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97039
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97038/ CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97038/ CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 10:41 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97114 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Kurla Junction 19:45 Daily
CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97064 Kalyan Junction 13:20 Kurla Junction 14:17 Daily
CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97038 Kalyan Junction 10:41 Kurla Junction 11:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local ?
  • CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local Train Number is 97038.

  • How many days in a week 97038 CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local runs ?
  • 97038 CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97038 CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97038 CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local train is 1m at Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar,

  • What is the Schedule of CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local ?
  • CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Kurla Junction. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 10:41 and reaches Kurla Junction/CLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97038 ?
  • 97038 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number at Kurla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local?
  • CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local took 0h 58m to cover total distance of 38km between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction.

  • What is the last station of CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurla Junction at 11:39 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains