97038 CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    97038
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 58m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97039
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

97038/ CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97038/ CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 10:41 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Thane(TNA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 11:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK6 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97114 Kalyan Junction 18:48 Kurla Junction 19:45 Daily
CK4 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97064 Kalyan Junction 13:20 Kurla Junction 14:17 Daily
CK2 / Kalyan - Kurla Slow Local 97038 Kalyan Junction 10:41 Kurla Junction 11:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)