97035 TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97035
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    20km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    97034
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

97035/ TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 20km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97035/ TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 10:06 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TK3 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97075 Thane 14:33 Kalyan Junction 15:05 Daily
TK5 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97103 Thane 17:25 Kalyan Junction 17:58 Daily
TK1 / Thane - Kalyan Slow Local 97035 Thane 10:06 Kalyan Junction 10:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)