97003 CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97003
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

97003/ CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97003/ CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 06:03 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Thane(TNA) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK23 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97117 Vidyavihar 17:59 Kalyan Junction 18:56 Daily
CK21 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97109 Vidyavihar 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:29 Daily
CK19 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97105 Vidyavihar 17:15 Kalyan Junction 18:14 Daily
CK11 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97013 Vidyavihar 06:57 Kalyan Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK7 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97007 Vidyavihar 06:27 Kalyan Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK9 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97009 Vidyavihar 06:41 Kalyan Junction 07:38 Daily
CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97003 Vidyavihar 06:03 Kalyan Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK5 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97005 Vidyavihar 06:15 Kalyan Junction 07:13 Daily
CK25 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97121 Vidyavihar 18:15 Kalyan Junction 19:12 Daily
CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97001 Vidyavihar 05:39 Kalyan Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)