97001 CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97001
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

97001/ CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97001/ CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:39 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK23 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97117 Vidyavihar 17:59 Kalyan Junction 18:56 Daily
CK21 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97109 Vidyavihar 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:29 Daily
CK19 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97105 Vidyavihar 17:15 Kalyan Junction 18:14 Daily
CK11 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97013 Vidyavihar 06:57 Kalyan Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK7 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97007 Vidyavihar 06:27 Kalyan Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK9 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97009 Vidyavihar 06:41 Kalyan Junction 07:38 Daily
CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97003 Vidyavihar 06:03 Kalyan Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK5 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97005 Vidyavihar 06:15 Kalyan Junction 07:13 Daily
CK25 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97121 Vidyavihar 18:15 Kalyan Junction 19:12 Daily
CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97001 Vidyavihar 05:39 Kalyan Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12728/ Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)