97001 CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local
  • Number
    97001
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

97001/ CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Kalyan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97001/ CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:39 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CK23 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97117 Vidyavihar 17:59 Kalyan Junction 18:56 Daily
CK21 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97109 Vidyavihar 17:30 Kalyan Junction 18:29 Daily
CK19 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97105 Vidyavihar 17:15 Kalyan Junction 18:14 Daily
CK11 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97013 Vidyavihar 06:57 Kalyan Junction 07:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK7 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97007 Vidyavihar 06:27 Kalyan Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK9 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97009 Vidyavihar 06:41 Kalyan Junction 07:38 Daily
CK3 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97003 Vidyavihar 06:03 Kalyan Junction 07:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CK5 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97005 Vidyavihar 06:15 Kalyan Junction 07:13 Daily
CK25 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97121 Vidyavihar 18:15 Kalyan Junction 19:12 Daily
CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local 97001 Vidyavihar 05:39 Kalyan Junction 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local Train Number is 97001.

  • How many days in a week 97001 CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local runs ?
  • 97001 CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97001 CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97001 CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local train is 1m at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli,

  • What is the Schedule of CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local ?
  • CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local runs between Vidyavihar to Kalyan Junction. It departs from Vidyavihar at 05:39 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97001 ?
  • 97001 arrives on platform number at Vidyavihar and at platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local?
  • CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local took 0h 56m to cover total distance of 35km between Vidyavihar and Kalyan Junction.

  • What is the last station of CK1 / Vidyavihar - Kalyan Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalyan Junction at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains