96644 TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96644
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 19:01 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TTL8 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96660 Titvala 23:14 Thane 00:01 Daily
TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96658 Titvala 22:25 Thane 23:15 Daily
TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96644 Titvala 19:01 Thane 19:48 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Number is 96644.

  • How many days in a week 96644 TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs ?
  • 96644 TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96644 TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96644 TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train is 1m at Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local ?
  • TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs between Titvala to Thane. It departs from Titvala at 19:01 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96644 ?
  • 96644 arrives on platform number 2 at Titvala and at platform number 4 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?
  • TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local took 0h 47m to cover total distance of 31km between Titvala and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 19:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains