96644 TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local
  • Number
    96644
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 19:01 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Thane(TNA) 19:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TTL6 / Titvala - Thane Slow Local 96658 Titvala 22:25 Thane 23:15 Daily
TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96644 Titvala 19:01 Thane 19:48 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)