96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    96616
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    96615
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

96616/ DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96616/ DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 08:10 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local 96616 Titvala 08:10 Dadar Central 09:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local Train Number is 96616.

  • How many days in a week 96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local runs ?
  • 96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local train is 1m at Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Sion, Matunga,

  • What is the Schedule of DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local ?
  • DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local runs between Titvala to Dadar Central. It departs from Titvala at 08:10 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96616 ?
  • 96616 arrives on platform number 2 at Titvala and at platform number at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local?
  • DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local took 1h 27m to cover total distance of 55km between Titvala and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 09:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains