96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    96616
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    96615
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

96616/ DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96616/ DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 08:10 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local 96616 Titvala 08:10 Dadar Central 09:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)