96616 DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local
  • Number
    96616
  • Source
    Titvala/TLA
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    96615
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

96616/ DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Titvala and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96616/ DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Titvala(TLA) origin 08:10 origin 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Sion(SIN) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 09:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DTL2 / Titvala - Dadar Slow Local 96616 Titvala 08:10 Dadar Central 09:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of 08:23 and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14265/ Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express run from Varanasi Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)