96615 TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96615
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96614
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96615/ TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96615/ TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 08:57 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 09:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local 96615 Thane 08:57 Titvala 09:44 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)