96615 TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96615
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96614
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96615/ TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96615/ TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 08:57 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 09:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local 96615 Thane 08:57 Titvala 09:44 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local ?
  • TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local Train Number is 96615.

  • How many days in a week 96615 TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local runs ?
  • 96615 TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96615 TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96615 TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Shahad, Ambivli,

  • What is the Schedule of TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local ?
  • TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local runs between Thane to Titvala. It departs from Thane at 08:57 and reaches Titvala/TLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96615 ?
  • 96615 arrives on platform number at Thane and at platform number 2 at Titvala.

  • What is the travel route and time of TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local?
  • TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local took 0h 47m to cover total distance of 31km between Thane and Titvala.

  • What is the last station of TTL1 / Thane - Titvala Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titvala at 09:44 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains