96609 CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96609
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    96608
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

96609/ CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96609/ CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 06:47 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 07:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96609 Vidyavihar 06:47 Titvala 07:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96603 Vidyavihar 05:12 Titvala 06:23 Daily
CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96601 Vidyavihar 04:51 Titvala 06:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)