96603 CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96603
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

96603/ CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96603/ CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:12 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96609 Vidyavihar 06:47 Titvala 07:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96603 Vidyavihar 05:12 Titvala 06:23 Daily
CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96601 Vidyavihar 04:51 Titvala 06:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)