96603 CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local
  • Number
    96603
  • Source
    Vidyavihar/VVH
  • Destination
    Titvala/TLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    46km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

96603/ CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vidyavihar and Titvala. The total distance covered by the train is 46km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96603/ CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vidyavihar(VVH) origin 05:12 origin 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
CTL5 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96609 Vidyavihar 06:47 Titvala 07:59 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
CTL3 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96603 Vidyavihar 05:12 Titvala 06:23 Daily
CTL1 / Vidyavihar - Titvala Slow Local 96601 Vidyavihar 04:51 Titvala 06:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)