96522 AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96522
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96522/ AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96522/ AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 23:08 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96506 Asangaon 08:47 Thane 09:57 Daily
AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96522 Asangaon 23:08 Thane 00:15 Daily
TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96514 Asangaon 13:16 Thane 14:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)