96522 AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96522
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96522/ AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96522/ AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 23:08 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:42 23:43 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Kalva(KLVA) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Thane(TNA) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96506 Asangaon 08:47 Thane 09:57 Daily
AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96522 Asangaon 23:08 Thane 00:15 Daily
TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96514 Asangaon 13:16 Thane 14:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local ?
  • AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 96522.

  • How many days in a week 96522 AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 96522 AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96522 AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96522 AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local train is 2m at Diva Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local ?
  • AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local runs between Asangaon to Thane. It departs from Asangaon at 23:08 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96522 ?
  • 96522 arrives on platform number at Asangaon and at platform number 3 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local?
  • AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local took 1h 7m to cover total distance of 52km between Asangaon and Thane.

  • What is the last station of AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains