96514 TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96514
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96513
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96514/ TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96514/ TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 13:16 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Thane(TNA) 14:23 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96506 Asangaon 08:47 Thane 09:57 Daily
AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96522 Asangaon 23:08 Thane 00:15 Daily
TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96514 Asangaon 13:16 Thane 14:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22169/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express run from HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)