96513 TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96513
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96512
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96513/ TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96513/ TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 11:49 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 13:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96503 Thane 05:47 Asangaon 06:57 Daily
TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96513 Thane 11:49 Asangaon 13:03 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)