96513 TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96513
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96512
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96513/ TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96513/ TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 11:49 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 13:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96503 Thane 05:47 Asangaon 06:57 Daily
TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96513 Thane 11:49 Asangaon 13:03 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local Train Number is 96513.

  • How many days in a week 96513 TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 96513 TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96513 TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96513 TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind,

  • What is the Schedule of TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local runs between Thane to Asangaon. It departs from Thane at 11:49 and reaches Asangaon/ASO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96513 ?
  • 96513 arrives on platform number 2 at Thane and at platform number 1,2 at Asangaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local?
  • TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local took 1h 14m to cover total distance of 52km between Thane and Asangaon.

  • What is the last station of TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asangaon at 13:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains