96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96509
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96508
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

96509/ KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96509/ KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 08:04 origin 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 08:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local 96501 Kalyan Junction 05:28 Asangaon 06:03 Daily
KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local 96509 Kalyan Junction 08:04 Asangaon 08:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local Train Number is 96509.

  • How many days in a week 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local train is 1m at Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind,

  • What is the Schedule of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Asangaon. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 08:04 and reaches Asangaon/ASO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96509 ?
  • 96509 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number 2 at Asangaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local?
  • KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 32km between Kalyan Junction and Asangaon.

  • What is the last station of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asangaon at 08:39 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)