96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96509
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96508
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

96509/ KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96509/ KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 08:04 origin 0
Shahad(SHAD) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 08:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local 96501 Kalyan Junction 05:28 Asangaon 06:03 Daily
KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local 96509 Kalyan Junction 08:04 Asangaon 08:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local Train Number is 96509.

  • How many days in a week 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96509 KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local train is 1m at Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind,

  • What is the Schedule of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Asangaon. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 08:04 and reaches Asangaon/ASO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96509 ?
  • 96509 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number at Asangaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local?
  • KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 32km between Kalyan Junction and Asangaon.

  • What is the last station of KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asangaon at 08:39 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12363/ Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Haldibari. Depart time of 09:06 and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03602/ Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)