96506 TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96506
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96505
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 08:47 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96506 Asangaon 08:47 Thane 09:57 Daily
AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96522 Asangaon 23:08 Thane 00:15 Daily
TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96514 Asangaon 13:16 Thane 14:23 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)