96506 TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96506
  • Source
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96505
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asangaon and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96506/ TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asangaon(ASO) origin 08:47 origin 0
Vasind(VSD) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Thane(TNA) 09:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96506 Asangaon 08:47 Thane 09:57 Daily
AN34 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96522 Asangaon 23:08 Thane 00:15 Daily
TAN4 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local 96514 Asangaon 13:16 Thane 14:23 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 96506.

  • How many days in a week 96506 TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 96506 TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96506 TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96506 TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Vasind, Khadavli, Titvala, Ambivli, Shahad, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local runs between Asangaon to Thane. It departs from Asangaon at 08:47 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96506 ?
  • 96506 arrives on platform number at Asangaon and at platform number at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local?
  • TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 52km between Asangaon and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TAN2 / Asangaon - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 09:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains