96503 TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96503
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96502
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96503/ TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96503/ TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 05:47 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 06:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96503 Thane 05:47 Asangaon 06:57 Daily
TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96513 Thane 11:49 Asangaon 13:03 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)