96503 TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96503
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96502
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

96503/ TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96503/ TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 05:47 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 06:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TAN1 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96503 Thane 05:47 Asangaon 06:57 Daily
TAN3 / Thane - Asangaon Slow Local 96513 Thane 11:49 Asangaon 13:03 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)