96501 KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local
  • Number
    96501
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Asangaon/ASO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    32km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

96501/ KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Asangaon. The total distance covered by the train is 32km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96501/ KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 05:28 origin 0
Shahad(SHAD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 06:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local 96501 Kalyan Junction 05:28 Asangaon 06:03 Daily
KAN3 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local 96509 Kalyan Junction 08:04 Asangaon 08:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local Train Number is 96501.

  • How many days in a week 96501 KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs ?
  • 96501 KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96501 KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96501 KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local train is 1m at Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind,

  • What is the Schedule of KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local ?
  • KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Asangaon. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 05:28 and reaches Asangaon/ASO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96501 ?
  • 96501 arrives on platform number 2 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Asangaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local?
  • KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 32km between Kalyan Junction and Asangaon.

  • What is the last station of KAN1 / Kalyan - Asangaon Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asangaon at 06:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11312/ HAS SUR EXP run from Hassan Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12016/ AII NDLS SHATBI run from JAIPUR to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 15:56 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12013/ ASR SHTBDI EXP run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 16:41 and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11271/ VINDHYACHAL EXP run from ITARSI JN to BHOPAL JN. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12005/ KALKA SHTBDI EX run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)