96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local
  • Number
    96407
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

96407/ TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kasara. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96407/ TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 14:04 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Thansit(THS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Khardi(KE) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Oombermali(OMB) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local 96407 Thane 14:04 Kasara 15:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local ?
  • TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local Train Number is 96407.

  • How many days in a week 96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local runs ?
  • 96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Shahad, Ambivli, Titvala, Khadavli, Vasind, Asangaon, Atgaon, Thansit, Khardi, Oombermali,

  • What is the Schedule of TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local ?
  • TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local runs between Thane to Kasara. It departs from Thane at 14:04 and reaches Kasara/KSRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96407 ?
  • 96407 arrives on platform number 3 at Thane and at platform number 4 at Kasara.

  • What is the travel route and time of TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local?
  • TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local took 1h 43m to cover total distance of 88km between Thane and Kasara.

  • What is the last station of TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasara at 15:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains