96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local
  • Number
    96407
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

96407/ TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kasara. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96407/ TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 14:04 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Thansit(THS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Khardi(KE) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Oombermali(OMB) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local 96407 Thane 14:04 Kasara 15:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)