96407 TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local
  • Number
    96407
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Kasara/KSRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

96407/ TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Kasara. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96407/ TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 14:04 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Shahad(SHAD) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ambivli(ABY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Titvala(TLA) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Khadavli(KDV) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Vasind(VSD) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Asangaon(ASO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Atgaon(ATG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Thansit(THS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Khardi(KE) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Oombermali(OMB) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TN1 / Thane - Kasara Slow Local 96407 Thane 14:04 Kasara 15:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)