96331 TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96331
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96330
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96331/ TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96331/ TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 20:31 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 21:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96327 Thane 16:50 Ambernath 17:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96331 Thane 20:31 Ambernath 21:19 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)