96331 TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96331
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96330
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96331/ TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96331/ TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 20:31 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 21:19 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96327 Thane 16:50 Ambernath 17:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96331 Thane 20:31 Ambernath 21:19 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)