96327 TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96327
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    96326
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96327/ TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96327/ TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96327 Thane 16:50 Ambernath 17:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96331 Thane 20:31 Ambernath 21:19 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local ?
  • TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local Train Number is 96327.

  • How many days in a week 96327 TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local runs ?
  • 96327 TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96327 TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96327 TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local ?
  • TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local runs between Thane to Ambernath. It departs from Thane at 16:50 and reaches Ambernath/ABH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96327 ?
  • 96327 arrives on platform number 3 at Thane and at platform number at Ambernath.

  • What is the travel route and time of TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local?
  • TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local took 0h 46m to cover total distance of 27km between Thane and Ambernath.

  • What is the last station of TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambernath at 17:36 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains