96327 TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local
  • Number
    96327
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Ambernath/ABH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    27km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    96326
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

96327/ TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Ambernath. The total distance covered by the train is 27km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96327/ TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 17:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TA1 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96327 Thane 16:50 Ambernath 17:36 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
TA3 / Thane - Ambernath Slow Local 96331 Thane 20:31 Ambernath 21:19 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13236/ Danapur - Sahibganj Intercity Express run from Danapur to Sahibganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12583/ Lucknow Jn. - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)