96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    96232
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

96232/ CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96232/ CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:04 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local 95214 Badlapur 08:45 Kurla Junction 09:47 Daily
CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local 96232 Badlapur 23:04 Kurla Junction 00:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)