96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    96232
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

96232/ CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96232/ CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:04 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local 95214 Badlapur 08:45 Kurla Junction 09:47 Daily
CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local 96232 Badlapur 23:04 Kurla Junction 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local ?
  • CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local Train Number is 96232.

  • How many days in a week 96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local runs ?
  • 96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local train is 1m at Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar,

  • What is the Schedule of CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local ?
  • CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local runs between Badlapur to Kurla Junction. It departs from Badlapur at 23:04 and reaches Kurla Junction/CLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96232 ?
  • 96232 arrives on platform number at Badlapur and at platform number at Kurla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local?
  • CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local took 1h 21m to cover total distance of 52km between Badlapur and Kurla Junction.

  • What is the last station of CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurla Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains