96232 CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local
  • Number
    96232
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

96232/ CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Kurla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96232/ CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:04 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nahur(NHU) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Bhandup(BND) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Vikhroli(VK) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Ghatkopar(GC) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Vidyavihar(VVH) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kurla Junction(CLA) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
DBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Fast Local 95214 Badlapur 08:45 Kurla Junction 09:47 Daily
CBL2 / Badlapur - Kurla Slow Local 96232 Badlapur 23:04 Kurla Junction 00:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)