96230 TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96230
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 51m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 22:40 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96208 Badlapur 07:57 Thane 08:49 Daily
TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96230 Badlapur 22:40 Thane 23:31 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)