96228 TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96228
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96228/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96228/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 23:04 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:59 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96208 Badlapur 07:57 Thane 08:49 Daily
TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96230 Badlapur 22:40 Thane 23:31 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 96228.

  • How many days in a week 96228 TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 96228 TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96228 TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96228 TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local runs between Badlapur to Thane. It departs from Badlapur at 23:04 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96228 ?
  • 96228 arrives on platform number 2 at Badlapur and at platform number 4 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local?
  • TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 34km between Badlapur and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 23:59 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)