96217 TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96217
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 54m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96216
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96217/ TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96217/ TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 21:32 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)