96208 TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96208
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96207
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 07:57 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96208 Badlapur 07:57 Thane 08:49 Daily
TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96230 Badlapur 22:40 Thane 23:31 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local Train Number is 96208.

  • How many days in a week 96208 TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local runs ?
  • 96208 TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96208 TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96208 TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local train is 1m at Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar, Diva Junction, Mumbra, Kalva,

  • What is the Schedule of TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local ?
  • TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local runs between Badlapur to Thane. It departs from Badlapur at 07:57 and reaches Thane/TNA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96208 ?
  • 96208 arrives on platform number at Badlapur and at platform number 3 at Thane.

  • What is the travel route and time of TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local?
  • TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 34km between Badlapur and Thane.

  • What is the last station of TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thane at 08:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)