96208 TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local
  • Number
    96208
  • Source
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Destination
    Thane/TNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96207
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Badlapur and Thane. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96208/ TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Badlapur(BUD) origin 07:57 origin 0
Ambernath(ABH) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Thane(TNA) 08:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL2 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96208 Badlapur 07:57 Thane 08:49 Daily
TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local 96230 Badlapur 22:40 Thane 23:31 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)