96207 TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96207
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 54m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96206
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96207/ TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96207/ TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 15:58 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 16:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Train Number is 96207.

  • How many days in a week 96207 TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local runs ?
  • 96207 TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96207 TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96207 TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local train is 1m at Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar, Dombivli, Thakurli, Kalyan Junction, Vithalwadi, Ulhasnagar, Ambernath,

  • What is the Schedule of TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local ?
  • TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local runs between Thane to Badlapur. It departs from Thane at 15:58 and reaches Badlapur/BUD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96207 ?
  • 96207 arrives on platform number 1 at Thane and at platform number at Badlapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local?
  • TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local took 0h 54m to cover total distance of 34km between Thane and Badlapur.

  • What is the last station of TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badlapur at 16:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)