96207 TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96207
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    96206
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96207/ TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96207/ TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 16:00 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 16:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22112/ Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) run from Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)