96203 TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local
  • Number
    96203
  • Source
    Thane/TNA
  • Destination
    Badlapur/BUD
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 51m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

96203/ TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thane and Badlapur. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96203/ TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thane(TNA) origin 13:06 origin 0
Kalva(KLVA) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:38 13:39 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 13:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
TBL3 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96207 Thane 16:00 Badlapur 16:53 Daily
TBL5 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96209 Thane 18:51 Badlapur 19:47 Daily
TBL1 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96203 Thane 13:06 Badlapur 13:57 Daily
TBL9 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96217 Thane 21:32 Badlapur 22:26 Daily
TBL7 / Thane - Badlapur Slow Local 96211 Thane 19:43 Badlapur 20:39 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20812/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)